The Vincennes Sun-Commercial from Vincennes, Indiana (2024)

The largest online newspaper archive

Free Trial

Sign in

A Publisher Extra® Newspaper

Publication:
The Vincennes Sun-Commerciali

Location:
Vincennes, Indiana

Issue Date:

Page:
10

Start Free Trial

Extracted Article Text (OCR)

pAGE10 VINCENNES SUN COMMERCIAL SUNDAY SEPT 24 1989 Cases before Knox County Circuit Superior courts Superior Court I Monday 9 am Barbara and Donald Eads dissolution contempt citation Randi and Donald Martin dis solution final Lisa and Kelly Lineberry disso lution contempt citation Stacey and Stephen Kelso dis solution contempt citation Brian Pinkstaff theft and obstruc tion of justice pre trial conference Cynthia and Kevin Hrebik dis solution final Juvenile contempt citation 10 a our juvenile hearings Brenda and James Gibson dissolu tion provisional order Sheila and George Candler dissolulion provisional order Jacqueline and Virgil Bloebaum dissolution provisional order 1 1 a and Linda Tapley dissolution contempt citation Two juvenile hearings Kimberly A and Philip Chanley dissolution contempt citation Michael and Beverly Tapley dis solution custody Nancy and Willie Greemore dissolution support Keith A and Karla Duncan disso lution waiver and restraining order 1:30 pm Dennis Jeffris criminal recklessness trespass carrying a hand gun without a license and driving with a suspended license initial appearance 1:45 3:45 pm Nine juvenile cases Tuesday 10:45 am 2 pm Six mental health hearings Wednesday 10 am Judge meeting with state Subcommittee on the Criminal Code 2:30 pm James and Gina An derson dissolution petition to modify sup port 3:15 pm Juvenile Thursday 9 a Linda and Stephen Vieck dis solution final riday 9 am 1:30 pm Three juvenile cas es Circuit Court Monday 930 am Estate of Roberta A letch all tax hearing 10 a Wilbur Steward vs Sheriff of Knox County and others complaint mo tion to dismiss 1:30 pm Hubert Burks vs Amax Inc complaint pre trial conference 2 pm Melissa Pickett vs James Taylor complaint pre trial conference 2:30 pm Patricia Stout vs Charles Stout and Charlene Barnes vs Robert A Managan uniform reciprocal hearings Tuesday 10:30 a Sylvan Shaw vs Jean I Rode complaint pre trial conference Wednesday 9:30 am Jeffrey and Lora A Ear ley dissolution contested final Thursday 9:30 a Guardianship petition riday 9:30 am Adoption 10 am Guardianship settlement of claim 10:30 am irst ederal Bank vs Richard Townsend and others default hearing for defendant Susan Davis 1:30 pm Citizens National Bank of Linton vs Larry Moreland and others mo tion for summary judgment Michael and Angela Cazel disso lution citation Civil cases filed CircultCourt Indiana Unemployment Insurance Board vs Dennis Wilson Peters burg complaint to recover payments The state alleges Wilson failed to report earn ings that would have made him ineligible for $1299 in unemployment benefits he received IG Inc Vincennes vs Industrial Die lectrics Inc Noblesville complaint IG al leges it received 125 defective units on contract from IDI It seeks a total of $3613187 for repair costs and lost sales in addition to costs legal fees and other unspecified relief Superior Court I Dennis and Angela Griggs Mount Carmel III vs Vincennes University and John Slawson complaint seeking unspec ified damages for injuries allegedly re ceived by Dennis Griggs in a welding class instructed by Slawson Divorces filed Circuit Court Eric Todd Burris and Caroline Denise Burris both of 1410 Prairie St Shirley Jones 1300 Willow St and No ble Jones 700 17th St Carolyn Colbert and Ernest Col bert both of Washington Diana Walker 1902 Sixth St and Sanford A Walker 914 Ninth St Superior Court I Sheena Krebsbach 326 Nicholas St and Raymond Krebsbach Kristine Denise Owens Bicknell and Jeffrey Owens Albany Ky Terry Murphy Rt 1 and lorence Louann Murphy Lawrenceville III Superior Court II Brian Miller 332 12th St and Lisa Miller Pemberville Ohio Phyllis A Hettick Bicknell and Bradley A Hettick Lawrenceville III Amy Eisenhut 1511 McKinley Ave and Jeffrey Eisenhut Rt 6 Cheryl A and Michael Crawford 2222 Montgomery Ave Marriage applications David Allen Branum 809 12th St and Rachael Ja Neice Dillon Petersburg Michael Wayne Coan and Phyllis Ann Todd both of 1618 Wabash Ave James Thomas Kohout and Linda Sue King both of St Clair III Don Clarence Hedstrom 114 Daleview Drive and Janice Ann Anderson 43 War ren Estates Gerald Lee Phillips and Cindy Deloris Arney both of Bicknell Mark Shane Wilson Evansville and Lei tha Diane Chattm reelandville Sean Patrick itzgerald Atlanta and Tammy Jo Catt 2631 Linwood Drive Gary Duane Shearer and Laura Lynn Umfleet both of 89 Thompson Drive Cases to be heard in Knox County Superior Court II This week (Listings as of riday afternoon) Tuesday afternoon Pleas are scheduled on the following charges: Kimberly Risley and Michelle Updike illegal consumption of alcohol Rachel Stankovic and Lonnie Grant public intoxication Charles Moss check deception ranklin Hauck no driver's li cense Robert McCrary theft John Peach driving while intoxi cated driving with a suspended license and disregarding stop sign Toney Jones two counts driving with a suspended license David McKinley battery on a po lice officer resisting law enforcement public intoxication and disorderly con duct Initial hearings are scheduled on the following charges: Thomas olkert driving while in toxicated (felony) and operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated (felony) Ronald Voigi driving while intoxicat ed and speeding Billie Putnam driving while intoxi cated Michelle Hale operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated and failing to dim headlights Kevin Oliver resisting law enforce ment and public intoxication Michael A Kelly illegal consumption of alcohol Keith Gehl conversion Travis Pearson resisting law en forcement Ralph Crabtree failing to yield the right of way Theodore Taborn and Lisa Renea King failing to comply with drug and alco hol program John Sandefer failing to pay restitu tion Trials are scheduled on the following charges: Kent Templeton speeding Timothy McBride no motorcycle en dorsem*nt or insurance reckless driving and resisting law enforcement Tuesday evening Pleas are scheduled on the following charges: Larry Landrey operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated Jay A Bunyard driving while intoxi cated Richard Hayward public intoxica tion Ty A Bowling Cameron Arnold Chad Burcham Wayne Kroner Jr Kerry A Lewandowski and Jennifer A Myers il legal consumption of alcohol Initial hearings are scheduled on the following charges: Aaron Pence Danny Reynolds Jr Jon White Chad McDonnell and Tonya Pummell illegal consumption of alcohol Bradley Hawn illegal transporta tion of alcohol William Ashcraft resisting law en forcement and illegal consumption of al cohol Teresa Priest driving with a sus pended license Richard Baldridge no insurance Lynn Auberry disregarding auto maticsignal Michael A Newell no driver's license and disregarding stop sign William Sheren Jr improper regis tration and speeding John Robbins expired license and speeding Dale Robinson vehicle oversized and overweight Barry Edgin false legistration Larry Blevins Jr expired registra tion Gary May Diane Robinson Wil liam Asbell Mark Burkhart Timothy Chambers Denny DeLisle Kristi Urfer Todd Schafer and Julie A Swettenam no seat belt Sherri Goforth Michael Grimes Barry Hall Trent Horrall Kenneth Anthis Duane Clark John Curry Heath Gardner Dawn Huffman Kris topher Kiltz Kevin Kirkwood Michelle A Klumpp Donald P( Lane Jennifer A Linnewebber Judith A Marenholz Diane Martin John Nicholson Kenneth A Ruppel Kathleen Darnell Richard Al exander James Bono Christopher Brown Amy Steimel Laura A Summers Jerry A Swinford Ronnie Taylor Bret Updegraff Brandon Walker Kenneth Wallace Jweffrey A Wissel Thomas Bur nett Mary Collins and Donald rede rick speeding Last results Tuesday afternoon Pleas were scheduled on the following charges: Rachel Stankovic public intoxica tion continued to uesday Kevin Lankford public intoxication reset Oct 10 Brad McCarter illegal transportation of alcohol reset Oct 1 0 Rodney LeRoy operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated illegal consump tion of alcohol and contributing to the de linquency of a minor to plead Oct 3 Michael Evans driving while in toxicated fined $50 and costs 90 day suspended sentence one year probation drug and alcohol program No insurance fined $1 and costs No registration plates dismissed Gregory A Harding driving with a suspended license reset Oct 10 Edward Garcia disorderly conduct entered deferred prosecution Ben Hill Jr theft reset Oct 10 Nancy Hartle theft amended to check deception fined $10 and costs 10 day suspended sentence six months' pro bation Initial hearings are scheduled on the following charges: Kerry Lynn Lafferty burglary and theft pleaded not guilty pre trial con ference Oct 3 David Sturgill illegal consumption of alcohol entered deferred prosecu tion Virginia Slayton illegal consump tion of alcohol applied for deferred prosecution Martin Hussong conversion and illegal consumption of alcohol pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Oct 10 John Bilskie driving while intoxi cated with a suspended license and the wrong way on a one way street plead ed not guilty pre trial conference Oct 3 John Bilskie driving while intoxicat ed pleaded not guilty pre trial confer ence Oct 3 Daniel Blanchard check decep tion entered deferred prosecution Michael Wahlig driving with a suspended license fined $10 and costs six months' suspended sentence No registration plates dismissed Matthew Koerner conversion fined $10 and costs 10 day suspended sentence six months' probation Tonda ord and David Thain petition to remove from deferred prosecu tion program fined $1 and costs five day suspended sentences six months' probation drug and alcohol program on original charges of illegal consumption of alcohol William Bockstahler petition to re move from deferred prosecution program reset Oct 3 James Woodall petition to re move from deferred prosecution program reset to Tuesday Trials were scheduled on the following charges: Jacqueline Grove public intoxica tion and'disorderly conduct to plead Oct 10 Brian James failing to yield the right of way continued March 13 Tuesday evening Pleas were scheduled on the following charges: Marcella Wampler and Kelly Wyatt illegal consumption of alcohol entered deferred prosecution Kathy A Goodwin operating a mo tor vehicle while intoxicated entered de ferred prosecution Driving left of center fined $1 and costs Anthony A McCarter illegal posses sion of alcohol applied for deferred prosecution Morris Willoughby operating a mo tor vehicle while intoxicated and no insu rance pleaded not guilty pre trial con ference Oct 3 Initial hearings are scheduled on the following charges: Robert Meredith driving while in toxicated fined $50 and costs 30 day suspended sentence one year probation drug and alcohol program Thomas Bailey driving while in toxicated pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Oct 17 Donna Baker driving while intoxi cated entered deferred prosecution Joann Jones operating a motor vehicle while intoxicated pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Tuesday Shannon Catiller public intoxication pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Oct 10 Delbert Evans public intoxication pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Nov 22 Thomas Hustad public intoxica tion fined $1 and costs two day sus pended sentence six probation drug and alcohol program Christa Brown illegal consump tion of alcohol pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Nov 22 Ty A Bowling illegal consumption of alcohol reset to uesday David Harlow Bryan Burress Lisa Chase Dennis Poling and Bart Vickrey illegal consumption of alcohol applied for deferred prosecution Maurice DeLisle illegal consump tion of alcohol reset Oct 3 Area real estate transfers Knox County The following land transactions were filed recently in the office of Knox County Recorder George Tomson: Gertrude Klingensmith to Sun Bank of Tampa Bay la land in Section 36 and Locations 294 and 295 Township 3 North Range 8 West American National Bank to arm Credit Services of Mid America part of Lots 132 35 168 71 and 173 75 Division Vin cennes Commons Vincennes Township Kay Neeley to Matthew Coffman part of Lot 483 Old Town Vincennes Rebecca A Worland to Michael and Angela Worland Lot 92 Woodlawn Subdivision Vincennes William Helderman to John and Shelby Cardinal part of Lots 122 24 Ut terback Subdivision Vincennes Malcolm Rahn to Helen Parker and Lorna Donovan Lot 5 Memering Second Subdivision Vincennes Sheriff of Knox County to United eder al Savings Bank Lot 16 Emison land in Donation 44 Palmyra Township and part of Lots 57 58 Government Subdivision Vincennes Bert and Ethel Travis to United ederal Savings Bank Lots 17 20 Nichol son irst Addition Vincennes Robert and Virginia A Hyatt to Cam pus Properties Inc Lots 52 53 Mass and Watson Addition Vincennes Michael Carnahan to Stephen and Pamela Williams land in Section 16 Township 4 North Range 8 West Vigo Township James and Carl Smith to James and Sharon Smith Lots 1 2 and Pleasure Land Cottabes Vigo Township David Biddinger to Ryburn and Ruth A Cooper Lot 17 Memering Third Subdivision Vincennes Merle and Irene Kroeger to Dexter and William Kroeger part of Lot 1 Watson and Mantle Addition Vincennes Vincennes University oundation to City of Vincennes Lot 109 Old Town Vin cennes Jim and Donna Neeley to Robert Gray Jr and Pamela Gray Lot 85 Daleview Estates Subdivision Vincennes Nora Held to Chad Held Lot 68 reeland Addition reelandville American National Realty Corp to Partnership land in Upper Prairie Surveys 1 3 Vincennes Carl Birt to Max and Josephine Pah meier part of Lots 2 and 5 in fractional Section 8 township 5 North Range 7 West Vigo Township Raymond and Bonnie Mize to Donald and Margaret A Mize Lot 43 Monroe City Paul and Rhonda Bezy to Mark and Susan Branyon Lot 4 Sievers Hacker Subdivision Vincennes Marion and Diana Wallace to Georgia Terry Lots 176 77 Aliceville Jack A Nossett to Don Morell Lot 38 Hitt Subdivision Vincennes Olaf and Blanche Jones to Harley and Carol Hagemeier Lot 1 Neidring house Addition Westphalia Bernard and Ann Bouchie to Carol A Sherman part of Survey 35 Township 3 North Range 10 West Vincennes Town ship Helen Snyder to Stanley Stanczak Jr and Margaret Stanczak part of Lot 2 fractional Section 17 Township 5 North Range 9 West Oaktown Lawrence County LAWRENCEVILLE III The following real estate transfers were filed last week in the office of Lawrence County Clerk Recorder Will Gibson: Eda Breyfogle to Berry and Doran A Carter Lot 70 VJ Bradley's Addition Lawrenceville Betty and Samuel Brian to Jean Campbell Lots 124 and 125 Third Grand view Addition St rancisville Peoples Savings of Lawrenceville to Dale and Evadna Griesemer land in Section 9 Township 3 North Range 12 West Donna Mae Goodson and others to Delbert and Sabra Parrott land in Section 8 Township 3 North Range 12 West Imo Dager to Robert and Wayne Johnson land in Section 30 Township 2 North Range 12 West Cheryl A and Leonard Harris to Shir ley Winkles Lot 76 Watts' South Park Ad dition Lawrenceville Dora A Gulley to Sue and William A Tillmann then to Glenn and Sandra James Lot 63 Watts' South Park Addition Lawrenceville Wood A Starkey to Thelma Gaither land in Section 1 Township 2 North Range 13 West Judy Kelly to Jimmy Kelly parts of lots 34 36 TC Watts Addition Lawrence ville William A Cogdill to Alice and Gary Wayne Sanders Location 127 on County Road 1390 Scott Phillips illegal consumption of alcohol entered deferred prosecu tion Eric Hull and Daniel Carnell il Dennis Anderson 1223 Seminary St Anne Beamon 903 Ridgeway Ave Debbie Clark Olney III Patti Corder Olney III Brenda Davis 603 Bowman Terrace De Laura Davis 22 Bicknell no child re straint Kimberly Koihouse 22 Rt 5 and Mary Roberts 22 2008 Ona Drive ex legal consumption of alcohol fined $5 and costs five day suspended sentence six months' probation drug and alcohol program Jerry Gabbard illegal transporta tion of alcohol fined $1 and costs two day suspended sentence six months' probation drug and alcohol program Stephen Becher illegal transpor tation of alcohol applied for deferred prosecution Dana Bailey furnishing alcohol to a minor entered deferred prosecution Bryan Kern furnishing alcohol to a minor applied for deferred prosecu tion Sandra Barcroft driving with a suspended license applied for deferred prosecution James Church leaving scene of an accident pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Nov 29 i Maurice Holscher and Noah White illegal hunting methods fined $1 and costs Brian Murphy violating permit fined $1 and costs Speeding fined $10 and costs David A Ellerman failing to yield the right of way fined $1 and costs Danny Clark two counts disre garding traffic signal pleaded not guilty pre trial conference Nov 22 Tracy Bogard improper passing fined $10 and costs William Wiscaver II driving too fast to avoid a collision fined $10 and costs defensive driving school Clarence Kotter driving left of cen ter fined $1 and costs John Woodward unsafe start fined $1 and costs Wilma McClure disregarding school bus stop fined $5 and costs Joni Hoke driving the wrong way on a one way street fined $5 and costs Sandra Prather no registration plate pleaded not guilty pre trial con ference Nov 29 Bradley Black speeding reset Oct 3 Civil cases filed Citizens Bank of Vincennes vs Stephen LaPierre Kenosha Wis complaint on promissory notes Plaintiff seeks $544671 and $328826 plus $2500 at torneyfees interest and costs Small claims filed Prestige Auto Service vs Perry Andrews Jr 303 Church St Richard Goff 1003 Bayou St vs Ro meo Betea Detroit Mich Milwaukee Insurance Co vs Mark Pohl 1419 Scott St Rentals Inc vs Pearson Hussey and Charles Burpee Indianapolis Pekin Insurance Co and Anthony Rup pel Jr vs Alan Elliott Olney III Robert Updike 15 15th St vs Donna Rogers 19 15th Steviction Knox County Housing Authority Bick nell vs Ronald Bradshaw and Peggy Wil son Bicknell eviction amily Pharmacy vs Dennis Arthur PO Box 450 and Robert Stangle 422 Church St Bernice Schenk Rt 7 vs Robert Stan gle 422 Church St Vincennes Housing Authority vs Barba ra Gulley 810 Eisenhower Circle evic tion Tom Quinn 905 Seminary St 'vs Ange la McCammon Oaktown Mackey Hardware and Appliance vs Charlotte Orr Bicknell Marlin Hedge Wil low Hill III Roger Sturgeon Bicknell and Rodney Racey Edwardsport Kimmell unk Cummings vs Craig and Teresa Wallace 1718 Indiana Ave and Rex A and Judith A Wilson Monroe City Criminal charges filed Scott A Lawrie 1601 Highland Ave two counts burglary attempted theft re sisting law enforcement and illegal con sumption of alcohol Jeffrey Scott Zook 201 St Clair St two counts burglary attempted theft and resisting law enforcement Darnell Glenn 815 Vigo St fraud possession of stolen property and false in forming Michael Tilbert Bicknell theft Darnell Glenn 815 Vigo St posses sion of stolen property fraud and attempt ed fraud Danny Clark Jr Monticello posses sion of stolen poperty criminal reckless ness and resisting law enforcement Martin Hussong Morris Hall Michael Hoffman Clark Hall and Aaron Mce lea Aurora conversion and illegal con sumption of alcohol Daniel Ross McLaughlin 128 Lyn dale Ave resisting law enforcement and illegal consumption of alcohol Clint Carson 304 Shelby St Craig A Zickler 19 Clark Hall and Jerry Brooks 18 219 St Clair St illegal consumption of alcohol Bradley Hawn 18 201 St Clair St illegal transportation of alcohol Jon C'Cazel 1110 Main St Thomas Hustad Lawrenceville III and Arthur Lee Knoxville Tenn public intoxication bra Dewell Bloomington Linda ox Oak town Jackie Johns Rt 6 Patricia King Ol ney III Wendy McBride 2626 Washington Ave Robin Parks Bicknell Nancy Ur ban Kewan and Michael A Vachet Washington check deception Mike Jones 2704 Washington Ave in timidation Travis Pearson Bicknell resisting law enforcement Traffic charges filed Kenneth Hall 1011 15th St driving while intoxicated and as a habitual traffic offender William Strubler 41 Bicknell and Shane Ivers no address available driv ing while intoxicated and with a suspend ed license Jay A Bunyard 20 Connersville and Thomas Bailey no address available driving while intoxicated Keith A Sheren 20 1119 Ritterskamp Ave operating a motor vehicle while in toxicated and driving with a suspended li cense Jeffrey Marrs 18 Cromwell Mitchell Pearson no address available and JoannR Jones no address available op erating a motor vehicle while intoxicated Charles A Alton 30 703 Shelby St and Salem Aldhaheri 22 513 Stonehenge Drive driving with a suspended license Dale Robinson 39 Monroe City vehi cle oversize and overweight Casandra A Shade 22 309 Bowman Terrace improper registration plate and no child restraint Richard Baldridge 42 Bridgeport III no insurance Tracy Briggs 28 Decker false regis tration Chadwick Cutter 21 202 Perry St disregarding stop sign and leaving scene of an accident Jennifer Hartigan 38 530 ourth St and Brenda Hughes 29 2821 Sixth Street Road failing to yield the right of way Wendy Hunt 21 513 Stonehenge Drive following too closely Eric Rodgers 34 4302 Old Brucevilletoad false registration i 'Terry Shoulders 32 Lawrenceville III reckless driving pired license plates Kurt Vonderheide 16 321 Barnett St unreasonable speed Mary Yochum 17 302 21st St driving too fast for conditions Darrell arren 22 Emison expired li cense plates and speeding Michael Harrington 25 Rt 6 expired driver's license Julie A Swettenam 31 2219 Montgom ery Ave Linda risz 34 1919 Sec ond St Todd Schafer no address available Kevin Carroll 18 Edwards port and reddie Dillon 45 Bicknell no seat belt Amy Steimel 18 reelandville Jerry A Swinford 36 1 15 Magnolia Drive Bruce Taylor ho address available Kenneth Thiery no address available Aaron Turner 16 410 Bayou St Chris Davis16 107 Eastwood Drive Brett Updeg 'raff no address available Brandon Walker 18 1409 razier Ave Margaret A Wagner no address Carl Wil liams 36 Rt 4 Jeffrey A Wissel 28 1304 Wheeler St Mubarak A Alay 28 77 Thompson Drive Peggy Strate 34 422 Scott St Tanna Adams 32 Rt 3 Mary Banta 47 Monroe City lora Carie 43 Rt 5 Amy Cardinal 32 Rt 3 Gary Case 32 1504 Clark St Jacquie A Catt 35 Wheatland Janice Courier 43 ree landville Joyce A Cox 32 512 ifth St Julia A Beaman 33 903 Ninth St 'Christopher Davis 16 1078 Eastwood Drive Grant Dougherty 36 Rt 6 Patri cia Glass 31 2019 College Ave Curtis Hageman 16 Wheatland Reginald Harrell 40 Monroe City Rachel Hedge '24 1305 St Clair St Cindy Jones 31 Monroe City James A Lane 66 1605 Indi ana Ave Arden Nolting 35 Rt 3 Har old Nowaskie 52 Rt 4 Carole Rus sell 23 1404 Old Wheatland Road Michael Phegley 41 Oaktown Paul Richter 20 Oaktown Russell Short 30 20 Colony Drive Norman Snyder 48 1525 Weed Lane Joseph von der Leith17 Rt 3 Russell Wilson 27 901 Gravel King Road Christopher Wittenmyer 23 10 Minneapolis Ave Donna Won ning 51 Rt 3 Dwayne Crockett 25 2608 Second St Robert Downen 47 Wheatland and Steven Gott 29 2012 Raymond Drive speeding CHOOSE SOMEONE YOU TRUST Our Employees at Dexter Gardner and Son are dedi cated to serving your family respectfully and responsibly with professionalism and compassion You Ctin Depend On Us Regardless of time of da' our licensed funeral service professionals are here when you need them They understand what it means to be able to depend on someone you trust Dexter Gardner and Son has been serving the Vincennes area for seven generations for almost two centuries In all those years never lost sight of the impor tance of service of putting the families who rely on us first As an extension of our own family' our employees share the commitment that has carried us forward for almost 200 years There will always be someone you can trust at Dexter Gardner and Son A Helpful Guide to uneral Planning Call or write for our free booklet designed to help you understand funeral service choices and to assist you in making funeral deci sions wisely Mr Robert Smith uneral Director A Wl Robert Smith has been a member of the Dexrer Gardner and Son family of employees tor 20 years As our senior funeral director he is committed to providing the highest quality of professfonil and personal service at your time of need He responds as do all of our directors to the diverse needs that are unique to every family Bobind his wife Mary Lou have four children and are members of the Indiana Presbyterian Church lie belongs to the Masonic Lodge Hadi Shrine Temple American Legion and is president of the Knox Counrv Scottish Rite JL ow Dexter (jardner Son Inc funeral home 505 MAIN STREET VINCENNES INDIANA 47591 TEL (812) 882 1167 ESTABLISHED 1816.

Get access to Newspapers.com

  • The largest online newspaper archive
  • 300+ newspapers from the 1700's - 2000's
  • Millions of additional pages added every month

Publisher Extra® Newspapers

  • Exclusive licensed content from premium publishers like the The Vincennes Sun-Commercial
  • Archives through last month
  • Continually updated

Try it free

About The Vincennes Sun-Commercial Archive

Pages Available:
663,118

Years Available:
1912-2016
The Vincennes Sun-Commercial from Vincennes, Indiana (2024)
Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Allyn Kozey

Last Updated:

Views: 6722

Rating: 4.2 / 5 (43 voted)

Reviews: 82% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Allyn Kozey

Birthday: 1993-12-21

Address: Suite 454 40343 Larson Union, Port Melia, TX 16164

Phone: +2456904400762

Job: Investor Administrator

Hobby: Sketching, Puzzles, Pet, Mountaineering, Skydiving, Dowsing, Sports

Introduction: My name is Allyn Kozey, I am a outstanding, colorful, adventurous, encouraging, zealous, tender, helpful person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.